News

New Victorian Dirt Track Champions Crowned!

The 2017 Victorian Senior and Junior Dirt Track Championships were run over the weekend at Jamberoo Park, the home of the North West Victorian Motorcycle Club.

With the running of a Victorian Championship event, that means we have some new Champions to announce!

Congratulations to all riders who took part over the weekend and to the following people on their results –

50cc Div 2 7-u9yrs

1st – Teerin Fleming

2nd – Harley Ackerley

3rd – Harry Sadler

85cc Modified – 7-u10yrs

1st – Noah Grabham

2nd – Varis Fleming

85cc Modified – 10-u14yrs

1st – Isaac Norden

Under 19yrs

1st – Ned Faulkhead

2nd – Bryce Holmes

3rd – Jacob Street

100cc-150cc 2 stk – 200-250cc 4stk 13-u16yrs

1st – Callan Butcher

2nd – Max Berry

3rd – Jeff Cottingham

65cc 7-u9yrs

1st – Noah Grabham

2nd – Tyler Battams

3rd – Harry Sadler

65cc 9-u13yrs

1st – Archie McDonald

2nd – Angus Grenfell

3rd – Zane Kinna

Pro 250cc

1st – Bradley Burns

2nd – Rowan Tegart

3rd – Ned Faulkhead

85cc 2stk – 150cc 4 stk – 9-u11yrs

1st – Archie McDonald

2nd – Damon Burke

3rd – Angus Grenfell

85cc 2stk – 150cc 4 stk – 11-u13yrs

1st – Remmie Fyffe

2nd – Zane Kinna

3rd – Kyle Machin

85cc 2stk – 150cc 4stk std/bw girls 11-u16yrs

1st – Alyssa Wallace

2nd – Maddison Busch

3rd – Chloe Ackerley

MX Open

1st – Bradley Burns

2nd – Rowan Tegart

3rd – Cooper Riordan

100cc-150cc 2stk 13-u16yrs

1st – Callan Butcher

2nd – Max Berry

3rd – Kruze Brady

Over 35’s

1st – Damian Grabham

2nd – Mitch Wolfe

3rd – Ricky Fleming

Pro Womens

1st – Tayla Street

2nd – Chelsea Newsome

85cc 2stk – 150cc 4stk BW – 13-u16yrs

1st – Dylan Ralli

2nd – Maddison Busch

3rd – Jack Norden

Pro Open

1st – Rowan Tegart

2nd – Bradley Burns

3rd – Ned Faulkhead

100cc-150cc 2stk – 200cc – 250cc 4stk Girls – 13-u16yrs

1st – Alyssa Wallace

2nd – Maddison Busch

3rd – Ava Faulkhead

85cc 2stk – 150cc 4stk BW 11-u13yrs

1st – Remmie Fyffe

2nd – Kyle Machin

3rd – Jackson Milner

200cc-250cc 4stk 13-u16yrs

1st – Callan Butcher

2nd – Max Berry

3rd – Liam May

Pro 450cc

1st – Bradley Burns

2nd – Rowan Tegart

3rd – Cooper Riordan

A big thank you to all of the officials, volunteers, club members and riders who made the event what it was and congratulations to you all!

News Archive

 

Our Partners